QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Akmagnus Prime
Warframe · Equipment

Akmagnus Prime

Semi-automatic Prime dual pistols

Released Jul 22, 2024

Akmagnus Prime is a Mastery Rank 15 semi-automatic hitscan secondary with 28% listed critical and status chances. Its Normal Attack lists 98 physical damage per shot and a 2.8× critical multiplier.

TypeDual PistolsMastery requirement15Critical chance28%Critical multiplier2.8
Akmagnus Prime GUIDE

Understand Akmagnus Prime

Useful when…

  • Use if you meet the Mastery Rank 15 requirement and want semi-automatic hitscan fire.
  • Consider its listed critical and status chances when choosing a dual-pistol profile.

Attack properties

The single listed Normal Attack is hitscan, with a speed of about 5.67. Each shot lists 98 physical damage: 44.1 Impact, 26.95 Puncture, and 26.95 Slash. Critical chance and status chance are both 28%; the critical multiplier is 2.8×.

Magazine and handling

The magazine holds 16 rounds and reloads in 2.8 seconds. Its accuracy stat is 11.11. It requires Mastery Rank 15, has a rank cap of 30, and lists Madurai and Vazarin polarities.

Other dual-pistol profiles

Akbronco Prime is described as a dual shotgun whose pistols work together for greater damage and enhanced status chance. Kuva Twin Stubbas are described as rapid-fire dual variants with higher fire rate and magazine capacity. Aklex Prime is described as a Lex Prime in each hand. Their descriptions indicate different weapon profiles from Akmagnus Prime's semi-automatic hitscan attack.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • The magazine holds 16 rounds.
  • The weapon requires Mastery Rank 15.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming the comparison descriptions establish a universal performance ranking.
  • Treating the Prime and Baro tags as confirmation of current availability or price.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance28%
Critical multiplier2.8×
Status chance28%
Listed attack rate5.67
Accuracy11.11
TriggerSemi
Magazine size16
Reload time2.8 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits15,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack28%2.8×28%impact: 44.1, slash: 26.95, puncture: 26.95

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Akmagnus Prime — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Report a discrepancy
Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.

The calculator loads when opened.

Find your next upgrade

Details