QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Akstiletto
Warframe · Equipment

Akstiletto

Automatic hitscan dual-pistol sidearm

Released Feb 5, 2014

Akstiletto fires automatic hitscan shots at about 10 per second, with a 28-round magazine and 1.1-second reload. Its single attack lists 28 damage per shot and 18% critical and status chances.

TypeDual PistolsMastery requirement8Critical chance18%Critical multiplier1.8
Akstiletto GUIDE

Understand Akstiletto

Useful when…

  • Use its automatic hitscan fire when you want a rapid-firing dual-pistol attack.
  • Account for the 28-round magazine and reload when firing continuously.

Attack and handling

The normal attack fires at 10 shots per second and deals 28 damage: 16.8 Impact, 8.4 Slash, and 2.8 Puncture. It has 18% critical chance, a 1.8× critical multiplier, and 18% status chance. Magazine capacity is 28 and reload time is 1.1 seconds.

Pistol comparisons

Sicarus Prime fires in rapid bursts, described as balancing automatic-pistol lethality with semi-automatic accuracy. Twin Vipers Wraith is described as a powerful variation on standard akimbo machine-pistols. Akbolto Prime is a dual bolt-launching pistol with listed critical chance of 36% and multiplier of 2.8; those stats alone do not establish which weapon performs better overall.

Requirements and crafting

Akstiletto requires Mastery Rank 8 and has a Naramon polarity. Its blueprint cost is 15,000 credits; its build price is 20,000 credits and build time is 43,200 seconds. Listed components include one Forma, two Gallium, 200 Alloy Plate, and 800 Salvage.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • The 10-shot-per-second rate can consume its 28-round magazine quickly.
  • The supplied critical statistics differ from Akbolto Prime's, but do not alone establish comparative performance.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming its 18% status chance guarantees a status effect on each shot.
  • Treating the faster firing rate as proof of better overall performance than another pistol.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance18%
Critical multiplier1.8×
Status chance18%
Listed attack rate10
Accuracy23.53
TriggerAuto
Magazine size28
Reload time1.1 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits20,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack18%1.8×18%impact: 16.8, slash: 8.4, puncture: 2.8

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Akstiletto — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.
BUILD YOUR CONFIGURATION

Mod capacity and investment

Unranked base capacity: 15 + one per two Mastery Ranks through MR30. Legendary ranks add one each. Rank-40 equipment unlocks two extra ranks per installed Forma.

Eight standard slots

Slot 1
Slot 2
Slot 3
Slot 4
Slot 5
Slot 6
Slot 7
Slot 8
0Drain
30Capacity
30Remaining

The selected mods fit the verified slot, applicability and capacity constraints.

Upgrading these mods from their entered owned ranks costs 0 Endo and 0 Credits. Your shared Endo and Credits are allocated in My plan.

Select actual installed polarities. A planned polarity change requires the appropriate Forma and resets equipment rank. Conditional combat effects and unmodeled advanced upgrades stay separate.

Find your next upgrade

Details