QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Tenet Flux Rifle
Warframe · Equipment

Tenet Flux Rifle

Automatic hitscan rifle

Released Jul 6, 2021

Tenet Flux Rifle is an automatic hitscan rifle with a 120-round magazine and a listed reload time of 1.8 seconds. Its Normal Attack lists Slash and Puncture damage, 20% critical chance, and 26% status chance.

TypeRifleMastery requirement16Critical chance20%Critical multiplier1.8
Tenet Flux Rifle GUIDE

Understand Tenet Flux Rifle

Useful when…

  • Review its magazine size and reload time when comparing rifle handling.
  • Use the listed Normal Attack profile to assess its Slash and Puncture damage mix.

Normal Attack profile

The Normal Attack is hitscan and lists 17.16 Slash and 4.84 Puncture damage, 20% critical chance, a 1.8× critical multiplier, and 26% status chance. The listed fire-rate value is 15; its unit is not specified. Accuracy is listed as 200 and multishot as 1.

Trigger, magazine, and reload

The rifle has an automatic trigger, a 120-round magazine, and a 1.8-second reload time. Its description says the Flux Rifle's recharge was replaced with ammo clips to accommodate greater power needs. One attack mode, Normal Attack, is listed.

Weapon requirements and rank cap

Tenet Flux Rifle has a listed Mastery requirement of 16 and a rank cap of 40.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • The listed magazine holds 120 rounds and the reload time is 1.8 seconds.
  • The Normal Attack damage is divided between Slash and Puncture.
  • The fire-rate value is 15, with no unit specified.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Do not state the fire-rate value as shots per second; no unit is specified.
  • Do not treat accuracy 200 as a guarantee of practical accuracy.
  • Do not describe the Normal Attack as an alternate attack mode; no alternate mode is listed.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance20%
Critical multiplier1.8×
Status chance26%
Listed attack rate15
Accuracy200
TriggerAuto
Magazine size120
Reload time1.8 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits10,000
Foundry time0.02 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack20%1.8×26%slash: 17.16, puncture: 4.84

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Tenet Flux Rifle — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Report a discrepancy
Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.

The calculator loads when opened.

Find your next upgrade

Details