QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Twin Rogga
Warframe · Equipment

Twin Rogga

Semi-automatic dual shotguns with 15 multishot and a two-round magazine.

Released Nov 11, 2016

Twin Rogga are mastery-rank-9 dual shotguns. Their single listed normal attack is a 15-multishot hitscan shot, and the magazine holds two rounds.

TypeDual ShotgunsMastery requirement9Critical chance10%Critical multiplier2
Twin Rogga GUIDE

Understand Twin Rogga

Useful when…

  • At close range, consider whether the listed falloff and accuracy suit the shot you want to take.
  • Its semi-automatic trigger permits deliberate pacing; magazine capacity and reload time are listed below.

Attack properties

The normal attack deals 18.8 impact, 23.5 puncture, and 4.7 slash damage, with 15 multishot. It has 10% critical chance, a 2× critical multiplier, and 6.6% status chance. Falloff is listed from 10 to 20, with 78.72% reduction at the endpoint; units are not specified.

Magazine and reload

The magazine holds 2 rounds, the listed fire rate is 2.5, and reload time is 1.5 seconds. Accuracy is listed as 8.

Other dual-wield options

Akbolto Prime and Akjagara are described as dual pistols. Aksondol is described as sending out a chilling pulse when reloaded, with pulse range increasing with each round reloaded. These descriptions identify different weapon formats and effects, without establishing a performance relationship to Twin Rogga.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • The magazine holds 2 rounds and reload time is listed as 1.5 seconds.
  • The listed falloff interval is 10 to 20, with 78.72% reduction at the endpoint.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Do not confuse 15 multishot with a 15-round magazine; capacity is 2.
  • Treat pellet spread and reload preferences as conditional considerations, not established performance claims.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance10%
Critical multiplier2×
Status chance6.6%
Listed attack rate2.5
Accuracy8
TriggerSemi
Magazine size2
Reload time1.5 seconds
Multishot15
Foundry Credits30,000
Foundry time24 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack10%2×6.6%impact: 18.8, slash: 4.7, puncture: 23.5

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Twin Rogga — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Report a discrepancy
Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.

The calculator loads when opened.

Find your next upgrade

Details