QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Akstiletto Prime
Warframe · Equipment

Akstiletto Prime

Automatic hitscan dual pistols with a 40-round magazine

Released May 17, 2016

Akstiletto Prime has an automatic hitscan attack, a 40-round magazine, and a listed status chance of 30%. Its normal attack lists 15% critical chance and 36 damage per shot.

TypeDual PistolsMastery requirement10Critical chance15%Critical multiplier2
Akstiletto Prime GUIDE

Understand Akstiletto Prime

Useful when…

  • Use its automatic hitscan attack for fire without projectile travel.
  • Consider its listed 30% status chance when comparing its attack profile with other options.

Normal attack

The normal attack fires at about 7.08 shots per second. It lists 36 damage per shot: 21.6 Impact, 10.8 Slash, and 3.6 Puncture. Critical chance is 15%, critical multiplier is 2×, and status chance is 30%. The magazine holds 40 rounds and reloads in 1.1 seconds.

Requirements and build price

Akstiletto Prime requires Mastery Rank 10 and has Naramon and Madurai polarities. Its build price is 15,000 credits and its build time is 43,200 seconds. The listed components are two Barrels, one Blueprint, one Link, and two Receivers.

Different pistol handling

Lato is a single pistol described as highly accurate; Lato Prime is also a single pistol and is described as offering slightly increased damage. Ballistica is a crossbow with a four-bolt volley or a charged, accurate shot. These descriptions establish different weapon types and firing choices, not an overall performance ranking.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • Its listed critical chance is 15%, while its status chance is 30%.
  • Automatic fire can use the 40-round magazine quickly.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Reading 30% status chance as a guaranteed effect on every shot.
  • Applying Ballistica's volley or charged shot to Akstiletto Prime.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance15%
Critical multiplier2×
Status chance30%
Listed attack rate7.08
Accuracy23.53
TriggerAuto
Magazine size40
Reload time1.1 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits15,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack15%2×30%impact: 21.6, slash: 10.8, puncture: 3.6

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Akstiletto Prime — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.
BUILD YOUR CONFIGURATION

Mod capacity and investment

Unranked base capacity: 15 + one per two Mastery Ranks through MR30. Legendary ranks add one each. Rank-40 equipment unlocks two extra ranks per installed Forma.

Eight standard slots

Slot 1
Slot 2
Slot 3
Slot 4
Slot 5
Slot 6
Slot 7
Slot 8
0Drain
30Capacity
30Remaining

The selected mods fit the verified slot, applicability and capacity constraints.

Upgrading these mods from their entered owned ranks costs 0 Endo and 0 Credits. Your shared Endo and Credits are allocated in My plan.

Select actual installed polarities. A planned polarity change requires the appropriate Forma and resets equipment rank. Conditional combat effects and unmodeled advanced upgrades stay separate.

Find your next upgrade

Details