QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Akvasto Prime
Warframe · Equipment

Akvasto Prime

Semi-automatic dual revolvers with Slash-weighted hitscan attacks

Released Nov 13, 2018

Akvasto Prime is a dual-pistol sidearm with a semi-automatic hitscan attack. Its normal attack lists 110 damage per shot, weighted toward Slash, with 22% critical chance and 22% status chance.

TypeDual PistolsMastery requirement12Critical chance22%Critical multiplier2.4
Akvasto Prime GUIDE

Understand Akvasto Prime

Useful when…

  • Use its hitscan attack with the 12-round magazine for deliberate shots.
  • Compare its listed Slash, critical, and status values when considering a dual-revolver sidearm.

Normal attack

The normal attack fires at about 3.33 shots per second and lists 110 damage: 77 Slash, 16.5 Impact, and 16.5 Puncture. It has 22% critical chance, a 2.4× critical multiplier, and 22% status chance. Magazine capacity is 12 and reload time is 1.4 seconds.

Related secondaries

Afuris Prime is described as dual firepower, without further handling details in the supplied comparison. Vasto Prime is a single pistol described as a rapid-fire revolver; the comparison does not specify Akvasto Prime's handling relative to it. Akarius is a dual rocket launcher with target-seeking rockets that arm after a safe distance and reload faster while sprinting.

Requirements and build details

Akvasto Prime requires Mastery Rank 12 and has two Madurai polarities. Its build price is 15,000 credits and its build time is 43,200 seconds. Listed components include one Blueprint, one Link, and two Vasto Prime pistols.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • Its semi-automatic attack fires at about 3.33 shots per second and uses a 12-round magazine.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming the dual-pistol setup is automatic.
  • Transferring Akarius's rocket behavior or sprint reload description to Akvasto Prime.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance22%
Critical multiplier2.4×
Status chance22%
Listed attack rate3.33
Accuracy16
TriggerSemi
Magazine size12
Reload time1.4 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits15,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack22%2.4×22%impact: 16.5, slash: 77, puncture: 16.5

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Akvasto Prime — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.
BUILD YOUR CONFIGURATION

Mod capacity and investment

Unranked base capacity: 15 + one per two Mastery Ranks through MR30. Legendary ranks add one each. Rank-40 equipment unlocks two extra ranks per installed Forma.

Eight standard slots

Slot 1
Slot 2
Slot 3
Slot 4
Slot 5
Slot 6
Slot 7
Slot 8
0Drain
30Capacity
30Remaining

The selected mods fit the verified slot, applicability and capacity constraints.

Upgrading these mods from their entered owned ranks costs 0 Endo and 0 Credits. Your shared Endo and Credits are allocated in My plan.

Select actual installed polarities. A planned polarity change requires the appropriate Forma and resets equipment rank. Conditional combat effects and unmodeled advanced upgrades stay separate.

Find your next upgrade

Details