QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Arbucep
Warframe · Equipment

Arbucep

Automatic Arch-Gun with six listed payload attacks

Released Oct 15, 2025

Arbucep is an automatic Arch-Gun described as firing homing missiles with combined-element payloads that detonate in an area on impact. Its detailed attack list contains six payload attacks: Blast, Corrosive, Gas, Magnetic, Radiation, and Viral. It lists a 10% critical chance, 2.9× critical multiplier, and 34.9% status chance per attack.

TypeArch-GunMastery requirement0Critical chance10%Critical multiplier2.9
Arbucep GUIDE

Understand Arbucep

Useful when…

  • Use its described homing projectiles and area detonations against targets or groups.
  • Consider its six listed combined-element payload attacks when choosing among Arch-Guns with different attack patterns.

Listed attacks and payloads

The description says Arbucep fires homing missiles bearing combined-element payloads that detonate in an area on impact. The detailed entry lists six attacks, each with a projectile component of 16 damage and a radial component of 114 damage: Blast, Corrosive, Gas, Magnetic, Radiation, and Viral respectively. Each listed attack shows 10% critical chance, 2.9× critical multiplier, and 34.9% status chance.

Handling and build details

The weapon lists an automatic trigger, 1.5 fire rate, six-round magazine, 1.72-second reload, and 12.5 accuracy. Its polarities are Madurai and Naramon. The listed build price is 25,000 and build time is 43,200 seconds.

Comparing other Arch-Guns

Morgha is described as a double-barreled slug weapon with a secondary air-burst mortar. Cortege is described as a heavy flamethrower with a separate explosive secondary mode. Kuva Ayanga is described as an automatic grenade launcher. These entries describe different attack patterns; they do not establish an overall winner.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • The listed magazine size is six and reload time is 1.72 seconds.
  • Each listed attack has separate projectile and radial damage components.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Do not infer six missiles per shot from the six listed payload attacks.
  • Do not imply the payloads rotate or follow a particular firing sequence.
  • Keep the projectile and radial components distinct when describing a listed attack.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance10%
Critical multiplier2.9×
Status chance34.9%
Listed attack rate1.5
Accuracy12.5
TriggerAuto
Magazine size6
Reload time1.72 seconds
Multishot6
Foundry Credits25,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
1st Attack10%2.9×34.9%blast: 16
1st Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%blast: 114
2nd Attack10%2.9×34.9%corrosive: 16
2nd Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%corrosive: 114
3rd Attack10%2.9×34.9%gas: 16
3rd Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%gas: 114
4th Attack10%2.9×34.9%magnetic: 16
4th Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%magnetic: 114
5th Attack10%2.9×34.9%radiation: 16
5th Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%radiation: 114
6th Attack10%2.9×34.9%viral: 16
6th Attack Radial Attack10%2.9×34.9%viral: 114

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Arbucep — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Find your next upgrade

Details