QUICK LINKSBrowse all 167 games ELDEN RING official game artworkElden RingCyberpunk 2077 official game artworkCyberpunk 2077Stardew Valley official game artworkStardew ValleyTerraria official game artworkTerrariaHu Tao — Genshin ImpactGenshin ImpactMarch 7th — Honkai: Star RailHonkai: Star Rail
Discover your next upgrade Game information & guides
Akvasto
Warframe · Equipment

Akvasto

Semi-automatic dual revolvers with hitscan attacks

Released Aug 30, 2013

Akvasto is a semi-automatic dual-revolver sidearm. Its normal attack is hitscan, deals 90 listed physical damage per shot, and has a 12-round magazine.

TypeDual PistolsMastery requirement8Critical chance16%Critical multiplier1.8
Akvasto GUIDE

Understand Akvasto

Useful when…

  • Choose it when you want semi-automatic hitscan shots with Slash-weighted physical damage.
  • Account for its 12-round magazine and 1.6-second reload.

Attack and handling

The normal attack fires at about 3.33 shots per second and deals 90 damage: 45 Slash, 22.5 Impact, and 22.5 Puncture. It has 16% critical chance, a 1.8× critical multiplier, and 12% status chance. The magazine holds 12 rounds, reload time is 1.6 seconds, and listed accuracy is 11.11.

Other dual-pistol options

Afuris is described as having twice the magazine capacity and a slightly faster fire rate than its base pistol, with lower accuracy and reload speed. Akbolto is described as having twice the magazine capacity and a slightly faster fire rate, with doubled reload time and lower accuracy. Akbronco is a dual shotgun. These descriptions outline different handling and weapon types.

Requirements and crafting

Akvasto requires Mastery Rank 8. Its blueprint cost is 50,000 credits; build price is 20,000 credits and build time is 43,200 seconds. The listed components include two Orokin Cells and two Vasto pistols.

Limitations and tradeoffs

  • Semi-automatic fire and a 12-round magazine require individual shot pacing.
  • Its listed accuracy is 11.11.

Common mistakes to avoid

  • Assuming dual-wielding makes the trigger automatic.
  • Applying the magazine and reload descriptions for Afuris or Akbolto to Akvasto.

Effects and reference details

Detailed properties

Critical chance16%
Critical multiplier1.8×
Status chance12%
Listed attack rate3.33
Accuracy11.11
TriggerSemi
Magazine size12
Reload time1.6 seconds
Multishot1
Foundry Credits20,000
Foundry time12 hours

Attack modes

ModeCritical chanceCritical multiplierStatus chanceDamage types
Normal Attack16%1.8×12%impact: 22.5, slash: 45, puncture: 22.5

Each mode has its own properties. Alternate forms may require additional unlocks; these values are not combined build damage.

References and version

Game data version: Pinned public export

Akvasto — WARFRAME Wiki ↗
Technical source data for verification

These machine-readable game records support the calculations and factual checks. The wiki references above are intended for reading.

Raw game data (JSON) ↗

Original data record ↗

Optional: calculate an upgrade or configurationOpen the calculator when you want a cost estimate or a compatibility check.
BUILD YOUR CONFIGURATION

Mod capacity and investment

Unranked base capacity: 15 + one per two Mastery Ranks through MR30. Legendary ranks add one each. Rank-40 equipment unlocks two extra ranks per installed Forma.

Eight standard slots

Slot 1
Slot 2
Slot 3
Slot 4
Slot 5
Slot 6
Slot 7
Slot 8
0Drain
30Capacity
30Remaining

The selected mods fit the verified slot, applicability and capacity constraints.

Upgrading these mods from their entered owned ranks costs 0 Endo and 0 Credits. Your shared Endo and Credits are allocated in My plan.

Select actual installed polarities. A planned polarity change requires the appropriate Forma and resets equipment rank. Conditional combat effects and unmodeled advanced upgrades stay separate.

Find your next upgrade

Details